Results 2016

German Freestyle Battle Umaaii Festival R√ľgen:

Platz Rider Sponsoren
1. Mathias Genkel Wark, Sailloft
2. Tilo Eber Jp, Neilpryde, Maui Ultra Fins
3. Valentin Böckler Starboard, Gun Sails, Prolimit, Maui Ultra Fins, Björn Borg
4. Anton Munz Gun Sails, next-boarding.de
5. Henning von Jagow Maui Ultra Fins
6. Lennart Br√ľnig Maui Ultra Fins
7. Jannes Thomsen Patrik, Sailloft
7. Markus Marsand Sailloft, Boddenstyle, Supremesurf, Riders on the Storm
9. Hannes von Weihe Surf Shop Kiel
9. Foivos Tsoupras Flikka Boards, Sailloft, Maui Ultra Fins, Xcel
11. Felix Söder Patrik, Maui Ultra Fins, North Sails
11. Luis Ponseti Neilprdyde, JP-Australia, Carl Rehder GmbH
11. Jonas Thum Maui Ultra Fins, Windsport Fehmarn, De Antrekkers
11. Noah Willumsen /
15. Alexander Much /
15. Leon Struppeck Surfspot Lemkenhafen, Surf and Fashion
15. Leander Oldenburg /
15. Karl Slowik Gun Sails
15. Timo Schwabe /
15. Pascal Mikolajski /
15. Finn Eifler Hotsails Maui, Watersports Center Rinköbing Fjord
15. Marius Richter /
Mädels:
1. Lisa Kloster Tabou, GA-Sails, Osprey, Urban Beach, Maui Ultra Fins
2. Johanna R√ľmenapp /
3. Kiki Behrends /
4. Malin Körner Starboard, Severne Sails, Maui Ultra Fins
5. Lisa Hogenkamp /

 

German Freestyle Battle Surffestival Fehmarn:

Platz Rider Sponsoren
1. Mathias Genkel Wark, Sailloft
2. Tilo Eber JP Australia, Neilpryde, Maui Ultra Fins
3. Valentin Böckler Starboard, Gun Sails, Prolimit, Maui Ultra Fins, Björn Borg
4. Foivos Tsoupras Flikka Boards, Sailloft, Maui Ultra Fins, Xcel
5. Jannes Thomsen Patrik, Sailloft
5. Henning von Jagow Maui Ultra Fins
5. Felix Söder Patrik, Maui Ultra Fins, North Sails
5. Sidney Heinze /
9. Felix Volkhardt Surfsport Rheinhausen
9. Karl Slowik Gun Sails
9. Leon Struppeck Surfspot Lemkenhafen, Surf and Fashion
9. Hendric Gutacker Mauisails, Tabou, Maui Ultra Fins
9. Anton Munz Gun Sails, next-boarding.de
9. Meikel Thies Mauisails, Prolimit, Chocofins
9. Tim Karsten Wark, Sailloft
9. Niclas Nebelung Mama & Papa
9. Finn Eifler Hotsails Maui, Watersports Center Rinköbing Fjord
9. Loris Vietoris /
17. Lennart Br√ľnig Maui Ultra Fins
17. Fritjof Hein /
17. Roman Handke Surfspot Lemkenhafen
17. Constantin Geis /
17. Matthias Hannig Mauisails
17. Lippi Klang Makani Fins
17. Bastian Grimm Windsurfing Hamburg
17. Thomas Herbst /
17. Sebastian Dietrich Surfspot Lemkenhafen
17. Jonas Thum Maui Ultra Fins, Windsport Fehmarn, De Antrekkers
17. Jan Libbertz /
17. Timo Zimmat /
17. Jakob Richter /
Mädels
1. Johanna R√ľmenapp /
2. Lisa Kloster Tabou, GA-Sails, Osprey, Urban Beach, Maui Ultra Fins
3. Alexa Escherich JP Australia, Point7, Maui Ultra Fins
4. Malin Körner Starboard, Severne Sails, Maui Ultra Fins
5. Lisa Christ Surfspot Lemkenhafen
6. Kiki Behrends Mauisails, Maui Ultra Fins

Eliminations: Jungs EliminationMädels Single & Double Elimination